GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

   

Well-structured Std 11 Computer Textbook MCQ Answers and Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig can serve as a valuable review tool before computer exams.

GSEB Std 11 Computer Chapter 5 MCQ Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 1.
What improves the quality of absorption of pictures ?
(A) Representing
(B) Presentation
(C) Animation
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 2.
What helps in improving quality of any representing/presentation/animation to better its absorption quality ?
(A) Writing
(B) Picture
(C) Font
(D) Word Art
Answer:
(B) Picture

Question 3.
What is added to give special appearance to synfig animation ?
(A) Word Art
(B) Text
(C) Picture
(D) Font
Answer:
(C) Picture

Question 4.
Using synfig, objects can be worked upon in certain way. With what can one work in a similar way ?
(A) Font
(B) Word Art
(C) Text
(D) Picture
Answer:
(D) Picture

Question 5.
How many options are there for importing image on canvas ?
(A) 2
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5
Answer:
(A) 2

Question 6.
Which menu option is used to import image on canvas ?
(A) Insert → Import
(B) Image → Import
(C) File → Import
(D) Import → Image
Answer:
(C) File → Import

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 7.
Which short cut key is used to import image on canvas ?
(A) Ctrl + I
(B) Ctrl + L
(C) Ctrl + M
(D) Ctrl + J
Answer:
(A) Ctrl + I

Question 8.
On selecting option for importing image on canvas what dialogue box does open ?
(A) Insert Image
(B) Image Insert
(C) Import Image
(D) Image Import
Answer:
(C) Import Image

Question 9.
Suppose you select image type file from dialogue box of Import Image. What button is then clicked to import image on canvas ?
(A) Apply
(B) Open
(C) Insert
(D) OK
Answer:
(B) Open

Question 10.
Whose appearance depends on image that we import on canvas in synfig ?
(A) Layer
(B) Screen
(C) File
(D) Object
Answer:
(B) Screen

Question 11.
Which panel is used to change size of image imported through synfig ?
(A) Layers Panel
(B) Master Panel
(C) Image Panel
(D) Import Panel
Answer:
(A) Layers Panel

Question 12.
Which layer is selected from layers panel for changing size of image through synfig ?
(A) Master Layer
(B) Graphics Layer
(C) Vector Layer
(D) Image Layer
Answer:
(D) Image Layer

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 13.
Which coloured dots are seen on change of image size in synfig ?
(A) Red
(B) Green
(C) Blue
(D) Purple
Answer:
(B) Green

Question 14.
Which of the following coloured dots are shown for image size change ?
(A) Red
(B) Blue
(C) Green
(D) Yellow
Answer:
(C) Green

Question 15.
How many dots are seen in synfig for changing image size ?
(A) 2
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5
Answer:
(A) 2

Question 16.
WTiere are dots for changing image size in synfig ?
(A) Upper left corner and lower left corner
(B) Upper right corner and lower right corner
(C) Upper left corner and lower right corner
(D) Upper right corner and lower left corner
Answer:
(C) Upper left corner and lower right corner

Question 17.
What is moved to change the size image in synfig ?
(A) Dot
(B) Line
(C) Triangle
(D) Square
Answer:
(A) Dot

Question 18.
What kind of image is obtained after its size is changed ?
(A) Beautiful
(B) Disfigured
(C) Proportionate
(D) Special
Answer:
(B) Disfigured

Question 19.
What reason generally makes image disfigured on changing its size ?
(A) Relative Average
(B) Non-Relative Average
(C) Image Average
(D) All of these
Answer:
(A) Relative Average

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 20.
What is necessary to be done to layer to maintain relative average of image ?
(A) Inline
(B) Outline
(C) Encapsulate
(D) Transport
Answer:
(C) Encapsulate

Question 21.
What is done to encapsulate any image ?
(A) Image → Encapsulate
(B) Format → Encapsulate
(C) Left click on image and then Encapsulate
(D) Right click on image and then Encapsulate
Answer:
(D) Right click on image and then Encapsulate

Question 22.
What layer is added when it encapsulates an image ?
(A) Inline Canvas
(B) Outline Canvas
(C) Image Canvas
(D) Layer Canvas
Answer:
(A) Inline Canvas

Question 23.
What is used to open encapsulated layer of image ?
(A) Small Square
(B) Small Circle
(C) Small Triangle
(D) Small Dots
Answer:
(C) Small Triangle

Question 24.
Which layer is seen on opening inline canvas ?
(A) Master Layer
(B) Image Layer
(C) Transport Layer
(D) Canvas Layer
Answer:
(B) Image Layer

Question 25.
Which layer will you use to add scale layer in synfig ?
(A) Image Layer → Right Click → New Layer → Transform → Scale
(B) Image Layer → Left Click → New Layer → Transform → Scale
(C) Image Layer → Right Click → Layer → Transform → Scale
(D) Image Layer → Left Click → Layer Transform → Scale
Answer:
(A) Image Layer → Right Click → New Layer → Transform → Scale

Question 26.
To change the size of the image in synfig which variable’s value is changed ?
(A) Inline Canvas
(B) Amount
(C) Scale
(D) Origin
Answer:
(B) Amount

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 27.
In synfig to rotate image, on which layer is rocket layer added ?
(A) Master Layer
(B) Transform Layer
(C) Inline Layer
(D) Scale Layer
Answer:
(D) Scale Layer

Question 28.
In synfig to rotate image which layer added on scale layer ?
(A) Rotate Layer
(B) Spin Layer
(C) Movement Layer
(D) Turn Layer
Answer:
(A) Rotate Layer

Question 29.
Which option is used to add rotate layer in synfig ?
(A) Scale Layer → Left Click → Transform → Rotate
(B) Scale Layer → Right Click →Transform → Rotate
(C) Scale Layer → Left Click → New Layer → Transform → Rotate
(D) Scale Layer → Right Click → New Layer → Transform → Rotate
Answer:
(D) Scale Layer → Right Click → New Layer → Transform → Rotate

Question 30.
In synfig, on what layer rotate is seen as added on rotate layer ?
(A) Scale Layer
(B) Image Layer
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 31.
What is added in synfig to rotate image ?
(A) Rotation Dot
(B) Rotation Duck
(C) Rotation Docks
(D) Rotation Image
Answer:
(B) Rotation Duck

Question 32.
What is the colour of rotation duck in synfig ?
(A) Red
(B) Green
(C) Blue
(D) Purple
Answer:
(C) Blue

Question 33.
Having changed image in synfig what can be done with it ?
(A) Can be made proportionate
(B) Can be rotated
(C) Different tasks can be performed
(D) All the above
Answer:
(D) All the above

Question 34.
In animation what increases its utility all the time ?
(A) Writing
(B) Word Art
(C) Image
(D) Layers
Answer:
(C) Image

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 35.
What is useful to show the movement of something ?
(A) Word Art
(B) Animation
(C) Action
(D) Text
Answer:
(B) Animation

Question 36.
What is useful in synfig to hide and show again ?
(A) Transform
(B) Invert
(C) Encapsulate
(D) Masking
Answer:
(D) Masking

Question 37.
By using masking what kind of an effect can be given to some part ?
(A) Can Hidden
(B) Can be shown again
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 38.
ow does the shape basically work used as a mask ?
(A) Window
(B) Door
(C) Object
(D) Canvas
Answer:
(A) Window

Question 39.
What is used in synfig as a patch to hide an object ?
(A) Invert
(B) Transform
(C) Mask
(D) Encapsulate
Answer:
(B) Transform

Question 40.
How does screen appear according to image selected in synfig ?
(A) Uniform
(B) Different
(C) Neutral
(D) Any of the given
Answer:
(A) Uniform

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 41.
On importing some image in synfig to which panel does that image layer appear as added ?
(A) Layers Panel
(B) Master Panel
(C) Image Panel
(D) Inline panel
Answer:
(A) Layers Panel

Question 42.
Which tool is used to make cloud in synfig ?
(A) Line Tool
(B) BLine Tool
(C) Cloud Tool
(D) Draw Tool
Answer:
(B) BLine Tool

Question 43.
Where is Animated Editing Mode button seen ?
(A) On right side of time bar
(B) On left side of time bar
(C) On upper side of time bar
(D) On lower side of time bar
Answer:
(A) On right side of time bar

Question 44.
What is the colour of Animate Editing Mode in predetermined synfig mode ?
(A) Red
(B) Green
(C) Blue
(D) Yellow
Answer:
(B) Green

Question 45.
In synfig what colour does Animate Editing Mode change to on pressing ?
(A) Red
(B) Green
(C) Blue
(D) Yellow
Answer:
(A) Red

Question 46.
Which condition of Animate Editing Mode does GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig 1 show ?
(A) On
(B) Off
(C) Yes
(D) No
Answer:
(B) Off

Question 47.
Which condition of Animate Editing Mode does GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig 2 show ?
(A) On
(B) Off
(C) Yes
(D) No
Answer:
(A) On

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 48.
Where is the object moved to be recorded on which timeline place to make animation of an object in synfig ?
(A) 0s
(B) 0f
(C) 1s
(D) 1f
Answer:
(B) 0f

Question 49.
Which button is clicked to see a synfig animation ?
(A) Play
(B) Start
(C) Animation
(D) View
Answer:
(A) Play

Question 50.
What is masking used for ?
(A) Hide objects
(B) Reveal Object
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 51.
In synfig which tool is used to make mask ?
(A) Line tool
(B) BLine tool
(C) Mask tool
(D) Draw tool
Answer:
(B) BLine tool

Question 52.
Which point is right clicked to complete BLine ?
(A) First Point
(B) Middle Point
(C) Last Point
(D) Any point
Answer:
(C) Last Point

Question 53.
Having right clicked to complete BLine which option is selected ?
(A) Loop BLine
(B) Loop Line
(C) BLine Loop
(D) Line Loop
Answer:
(A) Loop BLine

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 54.
What is required to be done to layer and shape for doing masking ?
(A) Parameter
(B) Encapsulate
(C) Transform
(D) Rotate
Answer:
(B) Encapsulate

Question 55.
In synfig what happens on encapsulating layer and shape ?
(A) Encapsulate layer
(B) Encapsulate canvas
(C) Image Layer
(D) Image Canvas
Answer:
(A) Encapsulate layer

Question 56.
On encapsulating shape and layer in synfig , which kind of encapsulated layer is created ?
(A) Image Canvas
(B) User Canvas
(C) Inline Canvas
(D) Outline Canvas
Answer:
(C) Inline Canvas

Question 57.
By of the following process is the permission to change the name of layer is obtained ?
(A) Click
(B) Double Click
(C) Right Click
(D) Drag
Answer:
(A) Click

Question 58.
Which value of blend method is taken in parameter panel to make mask in synfig ?
(A) Beta On
(B) Beta Over
(C) Alpha On
(D) Alpha Over
Answer:
(A) Beta On

Question 59.
Which of the following blend method is used hide and reveal objects ?
(A) Alpha Over
(B) Straight Onto
(C) Straight
(D) Composite
Answer:
(B) Straight Onto

Question 60.
In synfig for making mask, whose value is made is Alpha Over in parameter panel ?
(A) Z Depth
(B) Amount
(C) Blend Method
(D) Origin
Answer:
(C) Blend Method

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 61.
Which tasking is necessary to see animation output on web browser ?
(A) Save and Render
(B) Play and Render
(C) View and Render
(D) Image and Render
Answer:
(A) Save and Render

Question 62.
Which tool is used in synfig to draw a circle ?
(A) Round
(B) Circle
(C) Ring
(D) Oval
Answer:
(B) Circle

Question 63.
In parameter panel which of the following object is seen ?
(A) Z depth, Amount
(B) Blend Method, Colour
(C) Origin, Invert
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 64.
Out of what is the object on which the effect of masking is not desired ?
(A) Encapsulate Layer
(B) Image Layer
(C) Master Layer
(D) Inline Layer
Answer:
(A) Encapsulate Layer

Question 65.
By synfig slide show can be formed. Choose the correct option for this statement.
(A) This is correct statement
(B) This is incorrect statement
(C) Nothing can be said about this statement
(D) None of these
Answer:
(A) This is correct statement

Question 66.
Which encapsulation is used for managing synfig of pictures ?
(A) Blend Method, Z Depth
(B) Origin, Amount
(C) Blend Method, Amount
(D) Origin, Invert
Answer:
(C) Blend Method, Amount

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 67.
Which characteristic gives information about what is under image layer ?
(A) Amount
(B) Blend Method
(C) Z Depth
(D) Origin
Answer:
(B) Blend Method

Question 68.
In synfig which characteristic is used to show image as in ‘alpha’ value ?
(A) Amount
(B) Blend Method
(C) Z Depth
(D) Origin
Answer:
(A) Amount

Question 69.
Which value of amount in synfig suggests completely transparent layer ?
(A) 1
(B) 0
(C) -1
(D) Any of the given
Answer:
(B) 0

Question 70.
Which value of amount in synfig shows layer as completely visible ?
(A) 1
(B) 0
(C) -1
(D) Any of the given
Answer:
(A) 1

Question 71.
If pictorial file is not there in computer, from where can it be obtained ?
(A) My Computer
(B) My Pictures
(C) My Documents
(D) Internet
Answer:
(D) Internet

Question 72.
In synfig on which layer are all images placed to make slide show ?
(A) Only one
(B) Different
(C) Main
(D) Secondary
Answer:
(B) Different

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 73.
Which key should be kept pressed to select all the image panels at the same time ?
(A) Shift
(B) Alt
(C) Tab
(D) Esc
Answer:
(A) Shift

Question 74.
To what value is Blend Method turned to for forming slide show in synfig with different images ?
(A) Inline
(B) oudine
(C) Vector
(D) Straight
Answer:
(D) Straight

Question 75.
Which parameter is unable to set all the layers in synfig as through Blend Method ?
(A) Z Depth
(B) Amount
(C) Colour
(D) Invert
Answer:
(B) Amount

Question 76.
In synfig to make slide show by using different images what type of value is selected ?
(A) Timed Swap
(B) Transition Swap
(C) Image Swap
(D) Amount Swap
Answer:
(A) Timed Swap

Question 77.
In synfig which menu opens on right clicking parameter ?
(A) Synfig menu
(B) Transition menu
(C) Image Menu
(D) Property menu
Answer:
(C) Image Menu

Question 78.
Which option will you use for giving Time Swap effect ?
(A) Amount Parameters → Left Click → Context Menu → Convert → Timed Swap
(B) Amount Parameters → Right Click → Context Menu → Convert → Timed Swap
(C) Amount Parameters → Left Click → Property Menu → Convert → Timed Swap
(D) Amount Parameters → Right Click → Property Menu → Convert → Timed Swap
Answer:
(B) Amount Parameters → Right Click → Context Menu → Convert → Timed Swap

Question 79.
Which option shows that parameter automatically remains in control ?
(A) Confirm
(B) Control
(C) Convert
(D) Change
Answer:
(C) Convert

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 80.
Which option is correct in synfig for Convert ?
(A) Parameter remains automatically remains in control in different ways.
(B) Every parameter can be converted
(C) There are several options in it
(D) All the given
Answer:
(D) All the given

Question 81.
Which sub parameter in synfig has Time swap characteristic ?
(A) Before, After
(B) Time
(C) Length
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 82.
Which sub parameters does Time Swap characteristic add ?
(A) Up, Down, Length, Width
(B) Before, After, Time, Width
(C) Before, After, Time, Length
(D) Up, Down, Top, Bottom
Answer:
(C) Before, After, Time, Length

Question 83.
Which of the following option shows the visibility of picture ?
(A) Before, After
(B) Time
(C) Length
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 84.
How is parameter exchanged by using length in synfig ?
(A) After from before
(B) Over from in
(C) Length from width
(D) large from small
Answer:
(A) After from before

Question 85.
In synfig, what is used for interchanging parameter ?
(A) Before
(B) After
(C) Time
(D) Length
Answer:
(C) Time

Question 86.
Which value of parameter Before suggests that layer had been visible in parameter time ?
(A) 0.0
(B) 1.0
(C) 0.1
(D) 1.1
Answer:
(B) 1.0

Question 87.
Which value of parameter After suggest that in time suggested layer had been invisible ?
(A) 0.0
(B) 1.0
(C) 0.1
(D) 1.1
Answer:
(A) 0.0

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 88.
What is transitional time ?
(A) Transport Time
(B) Timeline Time
(C) Transition time
(D) Transform time
Answer:
(C) Transition time

Question 89.
Which parameter should have value Is if the transition time is to be kept one Second ?
(A) Time
(B) Length
(C) Transition
(D) Parameter
Answer:
(B) Length

Question 90.
What will happen if value of length parameter is kept 5s ?
(A) Transition time will be five seconds
(B) Image appearance will last for 5 seconds
(C) Length of slide show will be 5 seconds
(D) Image will disappear after 5 seconds
Answer:
(A) Transition time will be five seconds

Question 91.
If it is desired to see a picture every five seconds, which parameter should be assigned value 5s ?
(A) Parameter
(B) Transition
(C) Length
(D) Time
Answer:
(D) Time

Question 92.
What will happen if Time parameter is assigned value 5s ?
(A) Every Image will start appearing five seconds earlier
(B) Image will be seen after every seconds
(C) Image will become invisible after five seconds
(D) Image will become invisible before five seconds
Answer:
(C) Image will become invisible after five seconds

Question 93.
Which menu option will you use in synfig to open Properties window ?
(A) Caret → Edit → Properties
(B) Caret → Change → Properties
(C) File → Edit → Properties
(D) File → Change → Properties
Answer:
(A) Caret → Edit → Properties

Question 94.
How many tabs are there in Properties window of synfig ?
(A) 2
(B) 3
(C) 4
(D) 5
Answer:
(B) 3

Question 95.
Which of the following option is seen in Properties Window in the form of tab ?
(A) Image
(B) Time
(C) Others
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 96.
To exhibit slide show in synfig which tab is selected at last to set image layer properly with Time value ?
(A) Image
(B) Time
(C) Others
(D) All of these
Answer:
(B) Time

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 97.
What is seen in synfig slide show when slightly more time is set than the last moment ?
(A) Blank screen is seen
(B) White screen is seen
(C) Slide show begins again
(D) Slide show continues longer
Answer:
(A) Blank screen is seen

Question 98.
What is the full form of fps ?
(A) file per second
(B) form per second
(C) frame per second
(D) frameset per second
Answer:
(C) frame per second

Question 99.
What is done to all image layers if background is to be shown in slide show ?
(A) Uniform
(B) Encapsulate
(C) Divided
(D) Transform
Answer:
(B) Encapsulate

Question 100.
As which layer is background kept in slide show ?
(A) As first layer
(B) As middle layer
(C) As the lowest layer
(D) Any of the given
Answer:
(C) As the lowest layer

Question 101.
Which of the following parameter is assigned to only encapsulated layer ?
(A) Blend, Amount
(B) Z Depth, Amount
(C) Blend, Invert
(D) Amount, Invert
Answer:
(A) Blend, Amount

Question 102.
By which of the following parameter can visibility of image be managed ?
(A) Mask, Amount
(B) Mask, Blend
(C) Blend, Amount
(D) Blend, Import
Answer:
(C) Blend, Amount

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 103.
What kind of information can be added to slide show with a picture ?
(A) Function
(B) Mathematical
(C) Verbal
(D) Universal
Answer:
(C) Verbal

Question 104.
Which of the following is used to move ahead according to the choice of user ?
(A) CSS
(B) Action Script
(C) Frame set
(D) Tool box
Answer:
(B) Action Script

Question 105.
In animation software what is done as a part of action-reaction and added out of the following ?
(A) Java actions
(B) Java Script
(C) Action programmes
(D) Action scripts
Answer:
(D) Action scripts

Question 106.
How are the steps in animation software known for action-reaction ?
(A) Action script
(B) Java script
(C) VB script
(D) Animation script
Answer:
(A) Action script

Question 107.
For which of the following task is animation script written ?
(A) Variety
(B) Facility
(C) Systematization
(D) Action-Reaction
Answer:
(D) Action-Reaction

Question 108.
To add what to animation programme is animation script is added ?
(A) Flexibility
(B) Suitability
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) Variety
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 109.
Which of the following word suggests use of scripting language to add action suitability to animation ?
(A) Animation script
(B) Action script
(C) Java script
(D) VB script
Answer:
(B) Action script

Question 110.
Which language-use does animation script suggest ?
(A) Animation
(B) Java
(C) Action
(D) Scripting
Answer:
(D) Scripting

Question 111.
How does action script become useful to user ?
(A) To play for animation of a specific task
(B) To initiate further steps as desired
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 112.
What can be used to add action-reaction in synfig studio ?
(A) Java
(B) Java script
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 113.
What type of image is needed to be added right when user moves mouse on picture ?
(A) Static image
(B) Animated image
(C) Both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these
Answer:
(C) Both (A) and (B)

Question 114.
In which format is animated picture rendered file is there in synfig ?
(A) gif
(B) jpeg
(C) bmp
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 115.
What is done in synfig file to make list of options available ?
(A) Save
(B) Render
(C) Format
(D) Editing
Answer:
(B) Render

Question 116.
What kind of action-reaction are included in , animation ?
(A) Some action happens on moving mouse to picture
(B) Some action emerges when mouse moves away from picture
(C) Some action emerges on clicking mouse on picture
(D) All the above
Answer:
(D) All the above

Question 117.
In what programme is Linux action script written ?
(A) Gedit
(B) Kedit
(C) Gwrite
(D) Kwrite
Answer:
(A) Gedit

Question 118.
With which extension is action script in Gedit file stored ?
(A) .ged
(B) .edt
(C) .html
(D) .scr
Answer:
(C) .html

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 119.
By using which of the following can action- reaction be included in animation ?
(A) Flash
(B) Java script
(C) Gedit
(D) Kwrite
Answer:
(B) Java script

Question 120.
In what can animation file be converted for further use, when earlier made by specific animation software ?
(A) Adobe flash file
(B) Adobe pagemaker file
(C) Adobe Photoshop file
(D) Coral draw file
Answer:
(A) Adobe flash file

Question 121.
What kind of file is adobe flash file ?
(A) SWA file
(B) FLA file
(C) SWF file
(D) FLV file
Answer:
(C) SWF file

Question 122.
Which of the following is open source software tool for converting different files ?
(A) SWFVIEWS
(B) SWFTOOLS
(C) SWFEDITOR
(D) SWFFLASH
Answer:
(B) SWFTOOLS

Question 123.
Which of the following is adobe flash format ?
(A) SWF
(B) PSD
(C) PUB
(D) SWA
Answer:
(A) SWF

Question 124.
For which of the following graphics animation is SWF formatting of Adobe Flash File used ?
(A) Image graphics
(B) Master graphics
(C) Vector graphics
(D) Raster graphics
Answer:
(C) Vector graphics

Question 125.
Which of the following may be more efficiently used later by converting into which file format ?
(A) SWA
(B) SWF
(C) FLA
(D) FLV
Answer:
(B) SWF

Question 126.
What type of task can be done by SWFTOOLS ?
(A) To read SWF files
(B) To connect SWF files
(C) Programmes for making file from image, sound, video files
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

GSEB Std 11 Computer MCQ Answers Ch 5 Using Pictures in Synfig

Question 127.
Which of the following programme converts programme files into SWF format ?
(A) GIF2SWF,PNG2SWF
(B) JPEG2SWF,PDF2SWF
(C) WAV2SWF,AVI2SWF
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 128.
Which of the following programme separates image, sound and movie clips from SWF file ?
(A) SWF Extra
(B) SWF Exchange
(C) SWF Extract
(D) SWF Change
Answer:
(C) SWF Extract

Question 129.
What kind of information does SWF Extract separate ?
(A) Image
(B) Sound
(C) Movie
(D) All of these
Answer:
(D) All of these

Question 130.
What kind of file can be made and then converted into adobe flash file ?
(A) gif,jpeg
(B) gif, doe
(C) jpeg,exp
(D) jpeg.xlf
Answer:
(A) gif,jpeg

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *